Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Chavez
Assist-2-Sell Buyers and Sell
(505) 363-2296
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $872,000
Welcome to La Vida Suerte, gated community located in Los Lunas. Peaceful country living is what you have with amazing views of the mountains and Tome Hill. Enjoy indoor and outdoor entertaining with the enclosed private courtyard or the oversized porch overlooking the grassy backyard. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features an open floor plan with the kitchen,dining,and living area all together, as well as custom cabinets, granite countertops, pantry,and did we mention views?! Spacious main bedroom/bath has 2 walk in closets, jacuzzi tub, and custom tiled walk in shower. Too many upgrades to list here! Doggy shower in laundry. Piped fence with custom wi fi gates, 3 car garage, and much more.300 sq feet extra room added could be used as office/bedroom
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Assist-2-Sell Buyers and Sell License #18137 Listed on: 03/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peyton Bradley Philip | -- | Centric Title | |
| Chavez Joshua N | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chavez Joshua Nathan | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Chavez Joshua N | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| B Jar Construction Inc | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peyton Bradley Philip | $702,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Joshua Nathan | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Joshua N | $491,000 | |
| Previous Owner | B Jar Construction Inc | $380,160 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Price Changed | $759,900 | +2.7% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $739,900 | -1.3% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $749,900 | -1.3% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $759,900 | +2.7% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $739,900 | -1.3% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $749,900 | -3.2% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $774,900 | +6.2% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Price Changed | $729,990 | -1.3% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Price Changed | $739,900 | -1.3% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Price Changed | $749,900 | -6.2% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Price Changed | $799,500 | +8.6% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | Price Changed | $735,900 | -0.5% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $739,900 | -1.3% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Price Changed | $749,900 | -2.6% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | Price Changed | $769,900 | -0.6% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $774,900 | -0.6% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Price Changed | $779,500 | +3.9% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Price Changed | $749,940 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $749,950 | -1.3% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Price Changed | $759,800 | 0.0% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $759,900 | -1.2% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Price Changed | $769,500 | -0.6% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $774,500 | -1.9% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $789,900 | +1.3% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $779,500 | +0.6% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Price Changed | $774,500 | -3.1% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Price Changed | $799,500 | +6.6% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Price Changed | $749,990 | -2.6% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $769,900 | +1.3% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Price Changed | $759,900 | -1.3% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $769,990 | -0.5% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Price Changed | $773,990 | -0.1% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $774,990 | -0.6% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Price Changed | $779,900 | -1.2% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Price Changed | $789,400 | 0.0% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Price Changed | $789,500 | -1.2% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Price Changed | $799,400 | 0.0% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Price Changed | $799,500 | 0.0% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $799,750 | 0.0% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $799,750 | 0.0% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Price Changed | $799,750 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,183 | $140,761 | $24,000 | $116,761 |
| 2024 | $4,235 | $136,661 | $24,000 | $112,661 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $132,681 | $24,000 | $108,681 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $128,816 | $24,720 | $104,096 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $128,816 | $24,720 | $104,096 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $125,064 | $24,000 | $101,064 |
| 2019 | $5,298 | $173,066 | $24,000 | $149,066 |
| 2018 | $5,257 | $173,066 | $24,000 | $149,066 |
| 2017 | $9 | $248 | $248 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9 | $248 | $248 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $248 | $248 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $248 | $248 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $744 | $744 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Chavez
Assist-2-Sell Buyers and Sell
(505) 363-2296
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1080109
APN: 1-011-036-286-021-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.