2 Woodside Dr Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $493,044 - $567,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Woodside Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $535,761, approximately $410 per square foot. 2 Woodside Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Heyland Village Props Llc
Bought by
Hvp Chestnut Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hvp Chestnut Llp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,762 | $483,500 | $262,600 | $220,900 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $241,700 | $100,800 | $140,900 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $241,700 | $100,800 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $241,700 | $100,800 | $140,900 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $241,700 | $100,800 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $241,700 | $100,800 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $241,700 | $100,800 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $181,300 | $75,600 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $181,300 | $75,600 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $181,300 | $75,600 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $181,300 | $75,600 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $181,300 | $75,600 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map