2 Wright St San Francisco, CA 94110
Bernal Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,392,000 - $1,717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Wright St, San Francisco, CA 94110 and is currently estimated at $1,571,074, approximately $874 per square foot. 2 Wright St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Leonard R. Flynn Elementary, James Lick Middle School, and Donum Dei Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Schrader Eric W and Schrader Dory E
Bought by
Schrader Eric W and Schrader Dory E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$629,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrader Eric W | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schrader Eric W | $629,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,322 | $837,159 | $358,969 | $478,190 |
| 2024 | $10,322 | $820,746 | $351,931 | $468,815 |
| 2023 | $10,160 | $804,655 | $345,031 | $459,624 |
| 2022 | $9,957 | $788,879 | $338,266 | $450,613 |
| 2021 | $9,776 | $773,414 | $331,634 | $441,780 |
| 2020 | $9,830 | $765,486 | $328,234 | $437,252 |
| 2019 | $9,494 | $750,479 | $321,799 | $428,680 |
| 2018 | $7,674 | $606,816 | $315,490 | $291,326 |
| 2017 | $7,232 | $590,492 | $309,296 | $281,196 |
| 2016 | $6,229 | $505,386 | $303,232 | $202,154 |
| 2015 | $6,149 | $497,796 | $298,678 | $199,118 |
| 2014 | $5,987 | $488,046 | $292,828 | $195,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map