NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Wyngate Ln Coram, NY 11727

Estimated Value: $654,492 - $729,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2019

Last sale price $400,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,993 / mo

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Longwood Senior High School Rated A-
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of March 2019

Expanded Framingham Farm Ranch - 5 B/Rs (2 Masters) 3.5 Bath, Brand New Master Bath, 2 Updated Baths, Upstairs Toatally Redone (Plumbing, Heating, Electric, Sheetrock) 5 Years Ago, 6 Year Custom Kit, Granite Tile Backsplash, Stainless Steel Appliances, Marble Floors, 3 Fireplaces, Hardwood Floors, Toe-Kick Heaters In Kitchen, Updated Roof, Siding, & Windows, 2 Car-Oversized Garage., Additional information: Appearance:Mint ++,Separate Hotwater Heater:Yes

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rita Tsoukaris

Realty Connect USA LI License #10301215895 Listed on: 11/12/2018

Realty Connect USA LI

Last Buyer's Agent

Corinne Bubolo

Douglas Elliman Real Estate License #10401276485

Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,302

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Skylights
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 23000 / 500
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0200-338-00-05-00-023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,302

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1969
  • CurrentPrice: 400000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 125.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 128.09375
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.97828
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Master Downstairs
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 3200

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .56
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Parcel Number: 0200-338-00-05-00-023-000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14302.14
  • Tax Block: 500
  • Tax Lot: 23000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2018
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
List Price
$419,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-4.53%
Current Estimated Value
$698,373

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$298,373
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Antone Patricia
Bought by
Williams Heather

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Carley Marion E and Carley James G
Bought by
Antone Patricia and Antone David

Mazzarella Joseph -- --
Williams Heather $365,000 --
Antone Patricia $135,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Off Market $400,000 -- --
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Sold $400,000 -2.4% $125 / Sq Ft
02/25/2019 02/25/19 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2019 01/29/19 Price Changed $409,900 -2.2% $128 / Sq Ft
11/12/2018 11/12/18 For Sale $419,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $14,571 $3,080 $300 $2,780
2023 $14,571 $3,080 $300 $2,780
2022 $13,086 $3,080 $300 $2,780
2021 $13,086 $3,080 $300 $2,780
2020 $13,259 $3,300 $300 $3,000
2019 $13,259 $0 $0 $0
2018 $12,755 $3,300 $300 $3,000
2017 $12,755 $3,300 $300 $3,000
2016 $12,594 $3,300 $300 $3,000
2015 -- $3,300 $300 $3,000
2014 -- $3,300 $300 $3,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3080470

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0200-338-00-05-00-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.