2 York Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $576,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 York Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $560,678, approximately $546 per square foot. 2 York Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Jackson Andrea M
Bought by
Jackson Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Fisher Sandra W
Bought by
Jackson Andrea M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Ft | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Andrea M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Andrea M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,760 | $489,700 | $158,200 | $331,500 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $489,400 | $150,700 | $338,700 |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $453,000 | $134,500 | $318,500 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $385,600 | $117,000 | $268,600 |
| 2021 | $4,564 | $366,900 | $106,400 | $260,500 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $344,000 | $106,400 | $237,600 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $331,000 | $106,400 | $224,600 |
| 2018 | $4,143 | $320,400 | $106,400 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $4,034 | $305,800 | $101,300 | $204,500 |
| 2016 | $3,838 | $282,000 | $105,700 | $176,300 |
| 2015 | $3,860 | $282,800 | $105,700 | $177,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map