20 Albert Ave Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $358,120 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Albert Ave, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $380,530, approximately $240 per square foot. 20 Albert Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Kocur John
Bought by
Kocur Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Hipp Christine
Bought by
Kocur John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Kocur Mieiyslaw
Bought by
Hipp Christine and Kocur John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kocur Jason | -- | -- | |
| Kocur John | $80,000 | -- | |
| Hipp Christine | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,875 | $215,300 | $62,510 | $152,790 |
| 2024 | $6,065 | $140,340 | $43,660 | $96,680 |
| 2023 | $5,863 | $140,340 | $43,660 | $96,680 |
| 2022 | $5,765 | $140,340 | $43,660 | $96,680 |
| 2021 | $5,708 | $140,340 | $43,660 | $96,680 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $134,240 | $43,660 | $90,580 |
| 2019 | $5,717 | $140,340 | $43,670 | $96,670 |
| 2018 | $5,815 | $142,600 | $40,000 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $5,671 | $142,600 | $40,000 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $5,496 | $142,600 | $40,000 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $5,446 | $142,600 | $40,000 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $5,118 | $139,300 | $40,000 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map