36 Albert Ave Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $391,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Albert Ave, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $375,325, approximately $294 per square foot. 36 Albert Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Caroso Gianfranco and Caroso Angela
Bought by
Callahan James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Gervasi Lina
Bought by
Gervasi Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan James E | $169,900 | -- | |
| Gervasi Angela | $65,000 | -- | |
| Caroso Gianfranco | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caroso Gianfranco | $112,150 | |
| Closed | Caroso Gianfranco | $109,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Caroso Gianfranco | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,792 | $237,560 | $62,510 | $175,050 |
| 2024 | $5,987 | $138,520 | $43,660 | $94,860 |
| 2023 | $5,787 | $138,520 | $43,660 | $94,860 |
| 2022 | $5,690 | $138,520 | $43,660 | $94,860 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $138,520 | $43,660 | $94,860 |
| 2020 | $5,636 | $138,520 | $43,660 | $94,860 |
| 2019 | $5,643 | $138,520 | $43,660 | $94,860 |
| 2018 | $5,648 | $138,500 | $40,000 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $5,508 | $138,500 | $40,000 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $5,338 | $138,500 | $40,000 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $5,289 | $138,500 | $40,000 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $5,088 | $138,500 | $40,000 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map