20 Ambrosia Buena Park, CA 90620
Estimated Value: $1,096,269 - $1,395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Ambrosia, Buena Park, CA 90620 and is currently estimated at $1,249,067, approximately $555 per square foot. 20 Ambrosia is a home with nearby schools including San Marino Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Olson Donald Robert and Hsu Jean
Bought by
Olson Donald Robert and Hsu Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,670
Outstanding Balance
$271,349
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$977,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Olson Donald Robert and Hsu Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Donald Robert | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Olson Donald Robert | $655,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Donald Robert | $375,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Donald Robert | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,467 | $843,477 | $391,609 | $451,868 |
| 2024 | $9,467 | $826,939 | $383,931 | $443,008 |
| 2023 | $9,236 | $810,725 | $376,403 | $434,322 |
| 2022 | $9,124 | $794,829 | $369,023 | $425,806 |
| 2021 | $9,072 | $779,245 | $361,788 | $417,457 |
| 2020 | $8,943 | $771,255 | $358,078 | $413,177 |
| 2019 | $8,711 | $756,133 | $351,057 | $405,076 |
| 2018 | $8,552 | $741,307 | $344,173 | $397,134 |
| 2017 | $8,277 | $726,772 | $337,424 | $389,348 |
| 2016 | $8,118 | $712,522 | $330,808 | $381,714 |
| 2015 | $8,106 | $701,820 | $325,839 | $375,981 |
| 2014 | $7,659 | $685,000 | $319,456 | $365,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map