20 Apache Ln Sedona, AZ 86351
Village of Oak Creek (Big Park) NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $966,000 - $1,360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Apache Ln, Sedona, AZ 86351 and is currently estimated at $1,104,035, approximately $408 per square foot. 20 Apache Ln is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Sedona Red Rock Junior/Senior High School and Verde Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Parsons Berry Ed
Bought by
Parsons Berry Ed and Rodriguez Euripides
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,100
Outstanding Balance
$184,168
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$919,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Bloom Philip V and Bloom Edith C
Bought by
Parsons Berry Ed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Graham Gordon W and Graham Marianne Haynes
Bought by
Bloom Philip and Bloom Edith C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Graham Gordon W and Graham Marianne Haynes
Bought by
Graham Gordon W and Graham Marianne Haynes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Berry Ed | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Parsons Berry Ed | $380,000 | Stewart Title Trust Sedona | |
| Bloom Philip | $355,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Graham Gordon W | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Graham Gordon W | -- | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Berry Ed | $205,100 | |
| Closed | Parsons Berry Ed | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bloom Philip | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Gordon W | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $4,382 | $90,882 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $4,197 | $88,511 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $92,054 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $73,653 | $17,266 | $56,387 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $57,206 | $14,248 | $42,958 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $58,054 | $15,092 | $42,962 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,563 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,207 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map