20 Applegate Dr Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Applegate Dr, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $536,982, approximately $536 per square foot. 20 Applegate Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Eastport-South Manor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Vonhaussen Gale P and Von Haussen Gina
Bought by
Vonhaussen Gina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Mackey Kevin and Mackey Debra
Bought by
Vonhaussen Gale P and Vonhaussen Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,300
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonhaussen Gina | -- | -- | |
| Vonhaussen Gale P | $120,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vonhaussen Gale P | $118,300 |