34 Applegate Dr Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $647,583
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Applegate Dr, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $627,646, approximately $317 per square foot. 34 Applegate Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Eastport-South Manor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Josey Grene and Josey Catherine T
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose M and Rodriguez Celsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$38,854
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$588,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Jones Christopher S
Bought by
Jones Christopher S and Jones Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose M | $125,000 | -- | |
| Jones Christopher S | -- | National Attorneys Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History