20 Ardenglen Ct Sacramento, CA 95834
South Natomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Ardenglen Ct, Sacramento, CA 95834 and is currently estimated at $482,799, approximately $281 per square foot. 20 Ardenglen Ct is a home with nearby schools including Garden Valley Elementary, Rio Tierra Junior High School, and Grant Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Diaz Sebastian J and Garcia Cristina
Bought by
Garcia Cristina and Diaz Sebastian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,929
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Ca2 Inc
Bought by
Garcia Cristina and Diaz Sebastian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,961
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Cristina | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Garcia Cristina | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Garcia Cristina | $350,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Cristina | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Cristina | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Cristina | $332,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,650 | $383,303 | $109,363 | $273,940 |
| 2024 | $6,650 | $375,788 | $107,219 | $268,569 |
| 2023 | $6,648 | $368,420 | $105,117 | $263,303 |
| 2022 | $6,320 | $361,197 | $103,056 | $258,141 |
| 2021 | $6,229 | $354,116 | $101,036 | $253,080 |
| 2020 | $6,141 | $350,485 | $100,000 | $250,485 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $94,295 | $94,295 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map