20 Astrid St Athens, TN 37303
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Astrid St, Athens, TN 37303 and is currently estimated at $230,776, approximately $188 per square foot. 20 Astrid St is a home located in McMinn County with nearby schools including Athens City Middle School and Christ's Legacy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1987
Bought by
Ross Clarence and Helen Hill
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Clarence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $44,200 | $3,375 | $40,825 |
| 2024 | $923 | $44,200 | $3,375 | $40,825 |
| 2023 | $923 | $44,200 | $3,375 | $40,825 |
| 2022 | $866 | $29,900 | $3,375 | $26,525 |
| 2021 | $866 | $29,900 | $3,375 | $26,525 |
| 2020 | $842 | $29,900 | $3,375 | $26,525 |
| 2019 | $795 | $28,225 | $1,700 | $26,525 |
| 2018 | $437 | $28,225 | $1,700 | $26,525 |
| 2017 | $46 | $1,575 | $1,575 | $0 |
| 2016 | $46 | $1,575 | $1,575 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,575 | $1,575 | $0 |
| 2014 | $43 | $1,564 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map