20 Azalea Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Azalea Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $233,911, approximately $166 per square foot. 20 Azalea Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Hoppe Betty C
Bought by
Perkins Bobby E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,340
Outstanding Balance
$32,269
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$201,642
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Bobby E | $88,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Bobby E | $87,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $209,900 | $65,000 | $144,900 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $204,900 | $65,000 | $139,900 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $198,000 | $65,000 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $180,600 | $60,000 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $155,500 | $52,900 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $153,800 | $52,900 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $149,700 | $52,900 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $147,000 | $52,900 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $151,900 | $52,900 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map