20 Banchero Way Fairfax, CA 94930
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $833,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Banchero Way, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $671,770, approximately $541 per square foot. 20 Banchero Way is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Manor Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Pikkarainen George L and Pikkarainen Martha J
Bought by
Pikkarainen George L and Pikkarainen Martha J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pikkarainen George L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,893 | $220,602 | $70,280 | $150,322 |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $216,277 | $68,902 | $147,375 |
| 2023 | $5,571 | $212,038 | $67,552 | $144,486 |
| 2022 | $5,450 | $207,880 | $66,227 | $141,653 |
| 2021 | $5,299 | $203,805 | $64,929 | $138,876 |
| 2020 | $5,185 | $201,713 | $64,262 | $137,451 |
| 2019 | $5,007 | $197,758 | $63,002 | $134,756 |
| 2018 | $4,654 | $193,881 | $61,767 | $132,114 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $190,080 | $60,556 | $129,524 |
| 2016 | $4,325 | $186,353 | $59,369 | $126,984 |
| 2015 | $4,257 | $183,554 | $58,477 | $125,077 |
| 2014 | $4,008 | $179,959 | $57,332 | $122,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map