20 Bartlett Ln Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Bartlett Ln, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $402,020, approximately $244 per square foot. 20 Bartlett Ln is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Mceney Terence E and Mceney Cathy E
Bought by
Valenti Frank J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenti Frank J | $187,000 | Michael J Hall |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,314 | $237,200 | $63,000 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $7,314 | $237,200 | $63,000 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $7,057 | $237,200 | $63,000 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $6,857 | $237,200 | $63,000 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $6,897 | $237,200 | $63,000 | $174,200 |
| 2020 | $6,857 | $237,200 | $63,000 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $6,457 | $237,200 | $63,000 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $6,705 | $237,200 | $63,000 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $6,593 | $237,200 | $63,000 | $174,200 |
| 2016 | $6,593 | $237,200 | $63,000 | $174,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,200 | $63,000 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,200 | $63,000 | $174,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map