20 Bartlett Rd Wellfleet, MA 02667
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $609,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
710
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Bartlett Rd, Wellfleet, MA 02667 and is currently estimated at $569,586, approximately $802 per square foot. 20 Bartlett Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1985
Bought by
Cataldo Frank and Cataldo Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cataldo Frank | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $494,300 | $325,600 | $168,700 |
| 2024 | $3,252 | $476,200 | $310,100 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $412,000 | $262,800 | $149,200 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $339,200 | $230,500 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $299,600 | $205,800 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $308,000 | $216,700 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $285,200 | $197,000 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $284,600 | $197,000 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $282,900 | $197,000 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $251,100 | $165,800 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $238,100 | $154,500 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map