K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kimberley Vitale
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
(774) 722-1987
15 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $796,000
This home is move in ready and just waiting for new owners to make their own life-long memories of vacations on the Cape. Easy backroad access to the legendary kettle ponds and the National Seashore ocean beaches that make Wellfleet so special. Set on a corner lot in a residential neighborhood on a dead end street. Don't miss the opportunity to make this adorable place your Cape Escape.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services License #9070112 Listed on: 01/24/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Scott Powell
Robert Paul Properties, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baber Keith | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Baber Keith W | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Cocivera Richard | $260,000 | -- | |
| Cocivera Richard L | $260,000 | -- | |
| Cocivera Richard | $260,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baber Keith W | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Baber Keith W | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cocivera Richard | $208,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Sold | $360,000 | -14.1% | $479 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | For Sale | $419,000 | +61.2% | $557 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Sold | $260,000 | -11.9% | $346 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2012 02/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2011 09/17/11 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $392 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $610,200 | $338,000 | $272,200 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $589,600 | $321,900 | $267,700 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $512,900 | $272,800 | $240,100 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $340,200 | $239,300 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $300,500 | $213,600 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $309,100 | $224,900 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $285,800 | $204,400 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $285,300 | $204,400 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $284,700 | $204,400 | $80,300 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $251,800 | $172,100 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $239,500 | $160,300 | $79,200 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kimberley Vitale
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
(774) 722-1987
15 in this area
38 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Scott Powell
Robert Paul Properties, Inc.
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Max Cliggott-Perlt
Robert Paul Properties, Inc.
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gerald Parent
Chequessett Vill R E Inc
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Amy Marseglia
Sweetbriar Realty
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22000463
APN: WELL-000290-000102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.