20 Beehaven Dr Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Beehaven Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $202,000, approximately $300 per square foot. 20 Beehaven Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Windhover Montessori School, and Our Lady of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Wright John R and Wright Pamela L
Bought by
Wright Jeremy M and Wright Hazel P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jeremy M | $250,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $44,000 | $0 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $82,320 | $25,500 | $56,820 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $82,320 | $25,500 | $56,820 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $82,320 | $25,500 | $56,820 |
| 2021 | $964 | $65,500 | $25,500 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $411 | $14,060 | $0 | $14,060 |
| 2019 | $409 | $13,870 | $0 | $13,870 |
| 2018 | $373 | $13,510 | $0 | $13,510 |
| 2017 | $899 | $64,530 | $25,500 | $39,030 |
| 2016 | $0 | $62,530 | $25,500 | $37,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,910 | $22,320 | $36,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map