22 Beehaven Dr Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Beehaven Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $249,831, approximately $126 per square foot. 22 Beehaven Dr is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Windhover Montessori School, and Our Lady of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Chapman Gregory A
Bought by
Mccabe John E and Mccabe Kristen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe John E | $211,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $93,840 | $24,540 | $69,300 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $90,720 | $24,540 | $66,180 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $90,720 | $24,540 | $66,180 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $90,720 | $24,540 | $66,180 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $89,160 | $24,540 | $64,620 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $89,160 | $24,540 | $64,620 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $92,340 | $28,620 | $63,720 |
| 2018 | $977 | $90,780 | $28,620 | $62,160 |
| 2017 | $968 | $89,460 | $28,620 | $60,840 |
| 2016 | $921 | $86,280 | $28,620 | $57,660 |
| 2015 | $847 | $82,920 | $25,080 | $57,840 |
| 2014 | $847 | $80,520 | $23,700 | $56,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map