20 Belvedere Cir Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Belvedere Cir, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $256,199, approximately $119 per square foot. 20 Belvedere Cir is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Millwood Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Voss Richard E and Voss Anita S
Bought by
Voss Richard E and Voss Anita S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Voss Richard E
Bought by
Voss Richard F and Voss Anita S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,537
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$141,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Voss Richard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,537
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$141,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Foxworth William M and Foxworth William
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voss Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Voss Richard F | -- | None Available | |
| Voss Richard S | $133,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voss Richard F | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $6,690 | $720 | $5,970 |
| 2024 | $828 | $6,690 | $720 | $5,970 |
| 2023 | $828 | $6,690 | $720 | $5,970 |
| 2022 | $822 | $6,690 | $720 | $5,970 |
| 2021 | $821 | $6,690 | $720 | $5,970 |
| 2020 | $794 | $6,280 | $720 | $5,560 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $6,280 | $720 | $5,560 |
| 2018 | $980 | $5,890 | $720 | $5,170 |
| 2017 | $967 | $5,890 | $720 | $5,170 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $5,890 | $720 | $5,170 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $5,800 | $600 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $5,800 | $600 | $5,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,800 | $600 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map