20 Bentley St Brighton, MA 02135
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,531,548 - $1,800,000
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Bentley St, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently estimated at $1,658,637, approximately $452 per square foot. 20 Bentley St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School, Shaloh House Jewish Day School, and St Columbkille Partnership School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell Brian J | -- | -- | |
| Connell Agnes M | $100,000 | -- | |
| Connell Agnes M | $3,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connell Brian J | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connell Agnes M | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connell Agnes M | $150,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,157 | $1,308,900 | $392,100 | $916,800 |
| 2024 | $14,295 | $1,311,500 | $330,100 | $981,400 |
| 2023 | $14,086 | $1,311,500 | $330,100 | $981,400 |
| 2022 | $13,330 | $1,225,200 | $308,400 | $916,800 |
| 2021 | $12,451 | $1,166,900 | $293,700 | $873,200 |
| 2020 | $12,102 | $1,146,000 | $269,700 | $876,300 |
| 2019 | $11,513 | $1,092,300 | $217,100 | $875,200 |
| 2018 | $10,597 | $1,011,200 | $217,100 | $794,100 |
| 2017 | $10,499 | $991,400 | $217,100 | $774,300 |
| 2016 | $9,913 | $901,200 | $217,100 | $684,100 |
| 2015 | $8,986 | $742,000 | $161,600 | $580,400 |
| 2014 | $7,992 | $635,300 | $161,600 | $473,700 |
Map
- 36-38 Mapleton St
- 87 Etna St
- 257 R Market St Unit B
- 68 Murdock St
- 15 17 Cushman St
- 23 Winship St Unit 2
- 254-256 Washington St
- 15-17 Peaceable St
- 32 Cushman Rd
- 214 Market St Unit 405
- 214 Market St Unit 208
- 214 Market St Unit 201
- 36-38 Faneuil St
- 58 Dustin St Unit 1
- 65-67 Surrey St
- 18 Glencoe St Unit 48
- 27 Shepard St Unit 4
- 27 Shepard St Unit 1
- 230 Washington St Unit 1
- 230 Washington St Unit 7
- 25 Sparhawk St
- 25 Sparhawk St Unit 1
- 25 Sparhawk St Unit 2
- 23 Sparhawk St Unit 23A
- 23 Sparhawk St
- 27 Sparhawk St
- 29 Sparhawk St
- 29 Sparhawk St
- 29 Sparhawk St Unit 2
- 21 Sparhawk St Unit 3
- 19 Sparhawk St Unit 2
- 19 Sparhawk St Unit 1
- 21 Sparhawk St Unit 2
- 19R Sparhawk St
- 22 Sparhawk St
- 22 Sparhawk St Unit 22
- 22 Sparhawk St
- 22 Sparhawk St Unit 2
- 22 Sparhawk St Unit 1
- 33 Sparhawk St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.