20 Birch Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $190,678 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,170
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Birch Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $253,420, approximately $116 per square foot. 20 Birch Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Weirich Deborah G and Weirich Gregory A
Bought by
Weirich Deborah G and Weirich Gregory A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
American Housing Trust Iii
Bought by
Weirich Deborah G and Weirich Gregory A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weirich Deborah G | -- | -- | |
| Weirich Deborah G | $33,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $128,700 | $14,000 | $114,700 |
| 2024 | $614 | $128,700 | $14,000 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $616 | $128,700 | $14,000 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $599 | $128,700 | $14,000 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $506 | $128,700 | $14,000 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $419 | $101,200 | $14,000 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $430 | $101,200 | $14,000 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $420 | $101,200 | $14,000 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $409 | $101,200 | $14,000 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $433 | $105,900 | $14,000 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $537 | $105,900 | $14,000 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $537 | $4,236 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map