20 Briarwood Dr Windsor, CT 06095
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,069 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Briarwood Dr, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $342,517, approximately $222 per square foot. 20 Briarwood Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $163,310 | $42,980 | $120,330 |
| 2024 | $4,952 | $163,310 | $42,980 | $120,330 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $102,970 | $27,930 | $75,040 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $102,970 | $27,930 | $75,040 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $102,970 | $27,930 | $75,040 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $102,970 | $27,930 | $75,040 |
| 2019 | $3,334 | $102,970 | $27,930 | $75,040 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $99,610 | $27,930 | $71,680 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $99,610 | $27,930 | $71,680 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $99,610 | $27,930 | $71,680 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $99,610 | $27,930 | $71,680 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $99,610 | $27,930 | $71,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map