20 Brighton Ave Buffalo, NY 14212
Broadway-Fillmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,001 - $107,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Brighton Ave, Buffalo, NY 14212 and is currently estimated at $87,000, approximately $49 per square foot. 20 Brighton Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Darul Uloom Al Madania and Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
City Of Buffalo and City Of Buffalo Sewer Authority
Bought by
Islam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Islam | $14,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $99,500 | $9,500 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $112 | $20,000 | $2,000 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $104 | $20,000 | $2,000 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $101 | $20,000 | $2,000 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $101 | $20,000 | $2,000 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $108 | $20,000 | $2,000 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $384 | $14,000 | $1,500 | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map