20 Broad ax Pass Morgantown, PA 19543
Estimated payment $2,943/month
Highlights
- Parking available for a boat
- Spa
- 2.42 Acre Lot
- Robeson Elementary Center Rated A-
- View of Trees or Woods
- Cathedral Ceiling
About This Home
Beautiful custom Log Home on almost 2.5 acres! The popular and unique Mountaineer Village which borders protected lands and offers peace and tranquility starting with a long, private driveway entrance. Very open and warm interior floorplan which shows off the attractive log beams and wood plank flooring throughout the entire home. Large eat in kitchen with easy access to both the front and rear patio areas including a very impressive and one-of-a-kind antique iron lamp post to add to the already charming grounds. Plenty of space to park in the oversized two car garage complete with electric car power station hookup and full home generator. This is the ideal property and setting to get away with family and friends from the hustle and bustle of everyday life! Close to Turnpike and I-176 access
Listing Agent
(610) 439-9900 cbillera@mainstreet-re.com Main Street Real Estate Partners Brokerage Phone: 6104399900 License #RM425372 Listed on: 10/15/2025
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20261:00 to 4:00 pm5/17/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Log Home on 2.5 acres. Price just reduced!Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,882
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 2.42 Acre Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,772 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- Heated Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Heat Pump System
- Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
- 200+ Amp Service
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 3483
- Assessor Parcel Number 35-5301-00-96-3483
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $140,400 | $40,700 | $99,700 |
| 2024 | $5,493 | $140,400 | $40,700 | $99,700 |
| 2023 | $5,498 | $140,400 | $40,700 | $99,700 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $140,400 | $40,700 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $140,400 | $40,700 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $5,293 | $140,400 | $40,700 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $5,291 | $140,400 | $40,700 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $5,291 | $140,400 | $40,700 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $5,142 | $140,400 | $40,700 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $140,400 | $40,700 | $99,700 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $140,400 | $40,700 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $140,400 | $40,700 | $99,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -1.5% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $467,000 | -2.7% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $479,900 | -3.8% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | +33.1% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Sold | $375,000 | -3.8% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | For Sale | $390,000 | +4.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Off Market | $375,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2021 04/24/21 | For Sale | $390,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2017 11/24/17 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/24/2017 11/24/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $375,000 | Edge Abstract |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $362,484 | FHA |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PABK2064246
APN: 35-5301-00-96-3483
- 1313 Chestnut Hill Rd
- 1988 Chestnut Hill Rd
- 210 Alleghenyville Rd
- 26 Sapphire Ln
- 0 Laurel Rd
- 2337 Laurel Top Cir
- 435 Westley Rd
- 252 Oak Grove Rd
- 280 Bowmansville Rd
- 5053 Lakewood Dr
- 1506 Lexington Way
- 701 Lexington Way
- 901 Ridgeview Dr
- 503 Heather Way
- 901 Heather Way
- 5028 Vista Ct
- 1528 Hilltop Rd
- 1522 Hilltop Rd
- 1956 Echo Valley Rd
- 16 Horseshoe Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.