20 Brooks Ln Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $448,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,761
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Brooks Ln, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $405,355, approximately $146 per square foot. 20 Brooks Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pope School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Jean Meriweather Dorothy
Bought by
Mae Epperson Willie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1986
Bought by
Merweather Dorothy and Hosie Johnson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mae Epperson Willie | -- | -- | |
| Merweather Dorothy | $3,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $74,925 | $5,000 | $69,925 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $74,925 | $5,000 | $69,925 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $71,775 | $5,000 | $66,775 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $57,025 | $5,000 | $52,025 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $57,025 | $5,000 | $52,025 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $57,025 | $5,000 | $52,025 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $57,025 | $5,000 | $52,025 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $52,350 | $3,750 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $52,350 | $3,750 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $52,350 | $3,750 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $52,350 | $3,750 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map