20 Brooks St Maynard, MA 01754
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Brooks St, Maynard, MA 01754 and is currently estimated at $621,797, approximately $468 per square foot. 20 Brooks St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Green Meadow School, Fowler School, and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Fries William M
Bought by
Short Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Bork Stacey F
Bought by
Fries William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,900
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Carroll Kevin M and Carroll Louise C
Bought by
Bork Stacey F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,800
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Terri L | $345,000 | -- | |
| Fries William M | $259,900 | -- | |
| Bork Stacey F | $158,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bork Stacey F | $263,000 | |
| Closed | Short Terri L | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bork Stacey F | $194,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bork Stacey F | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,254 | $519,000 | $272,500 | $246,500 |
| 2024 | $8,607 | $481,400 | $259,500 | $221,900 |
| 2023 | $8,366 | $441,000 | $247,200 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $7,857 | $382,900 | $207,600 | $175,300 |
| 2021 | $7,534 | $373,900 | $207,600 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $7,309 | $354,100 | $187,800 | $166,300 |
| 2019 | $7,057 | $335,400 | $179,400 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $6,996 | $309,000 | $163,100 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $6,801 | $309,000 | $163,100 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $6,566 | $309,000 | $163,100 | $145,900 |
| 2015 | $6,298 | $282,300 | $155,700 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $6,128 | $274,900 | $150,800 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map