20 Brookwest Ln Westbrook, ME 04092
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Brookwest Ln, Westbrook, ME 04092 and is currently estimated at $306,401, approximately $303 per square foot. 20 Brookwest Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Westbrook High School, The Little Dolphin School Foundation, and Breakwater School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Saulsbury Vickie L
Bought by
Morin Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,714
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Melissa A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morin Melissa A | $135,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,554 | $153,100 | $64,800 | $88,300 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $128,200 | $54,000 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $128,200 | $54,000 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $128,200 | $54,000 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $128,200 | $54,000 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $115,100 | $50,000 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $115,100 | $50,000 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $115,100 | $50,000 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $115,100 | $50,000 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $115,100 | $50,000 | $65,100 |
| 2013 | $1,980 | $115,100 | $50,000 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map