Estimated Value: $285,000 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,035
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Burdick Expy E, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $351,916, approximately $69 per square foot. 20 Burdick Expy E is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Magic City Campus High School, and St. Leo's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Health Trinity
Bought by
Diehl Dunn Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Outstanding Balance
$5,743
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$346,173
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehl Dunn Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diehl Dunn Real Estate Llc | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,584 | $205,500 | $35,000 | $170,500 |
| 2024 | $6,408 | $187,500 | $35,000 | $152,500 |
| 2023 | $6,321 | $173,000 | $30,000 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $5,648 | $162,000 | $30,000 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $5,616 | $167,500 | $30,000 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $5,616 | $169,000 | $30,000 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $167,500 | $30,000 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $156,500 | $35,000 | $121,500 |
| 2017 | $5,226 | $169,500 | $35,000 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $4,767 | $191,500 | $35,000 | $156,500 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $191,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map