Estimated Value: $425,382 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Cabaret Dr, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $443,096, approximately $332 per square foot. 20 Cabaret Dr is a home with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Ldi Land & Home Inc
Bought by
Dickinson Wyatt and Dickinson Quintana Dickinson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,280
Outstanding Balance
$269,634
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,462
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson Wyatt | $380,500 | Mid Valley T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickinson Wyatt | $304,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,630 | $416,127 | $174,981 | $241,146 |
| 2024 | $4,630 | $407,968 | $171,550 | $236,418 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $399,970 | $168,187 | $231,783 |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $392,129 | $164,890 | $227,239 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $384,441 | $161,657 | $222,784 |
| 2020 | $515 | $45,524 | $45,524 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map