20 Camerons Way Unit I Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Camerons Way Unit I, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $305,409, approximately $136 per square foot. 20 Camerons Way Unit I is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Newton County Theme School at Ficquett, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Watson Beverly
Bought by
Presley Michael A and Watson Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Jpj Construction Inc
Bought by
Waddleton John K and Waddleton Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presley Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Waddleton John K | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waddleton John K | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $125,360 | $18,000 | $107,360 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $120,680 | $18,000 | $102,680 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $106,640 | $7,800 | $98,840 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $75,360 | $7,800 | $67,560 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $68,320 | $7,800 | $60,520 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $62,720 | $7,800 | $54,920 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $61,800 | $7,800 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $59,440 | $7,800 | $51,640 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $54,840 | $7,800 | $47,040 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $50,120 | $4,000 | $46,120 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $50,000 | $3,800 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | $995 | $31,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map