20 Cardinal Ln Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $589,371 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Cardinal Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $618,593, approximately $558 per square foot. 20 Cardinal Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Vannoy Deborah L
Bought by
Vannoy Family Irt and Rosen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannoy Family Irt | -- | -- | |
| Vannoy Family Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,346 | $486,100 | $235,600 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $4,121 | $372,900 | $174,300 | $198,600 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $372,900 | $174,300 | $198,600 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $372,900 | $174,300 | $198,600 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $271,400 | $134,100 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $271,400 | $134,100 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $271,400 | $134,100 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $243,800 | $128,200 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $243,800 | $128,200 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $243,800 | $128,200 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $229,100 | $116,600 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | $3,546 | $229,100 | $116,600 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map