20 Chatburn Dr Bella Vista, AR 72715
Estimated Value: $326,916 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Chatburn Dr, Bella Vista, AR 72715 and is currently estimated at $333,729, approximately $218 per square foot. 20 Chatburn Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Lincoln Junior High School, and Old High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Hetzel Jane A
Bought by
Jane A Hetzel Revocable Trust and Hetzel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Rick Woods Construction Co
Bought by
Hetzel Jane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Woods Rick and Woods Ashley
Bought by
Rick Woods Construction Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Bearden James and Bearden Lana K
Bought by
Woods Rick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Huffman Frank and Drywall Franks
Bought by
Anb Financial National Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Bought by
Sbdc Const
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1983
Bought by
Mason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane A Hetzel Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hetzel Jane A | $141,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Rick Woods Construction Co | $22,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Woods Rick | $22,000 | Lenders Tiele Company | |
| Anb Financial National Assoc | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Sbdc Const | $4,000 | -- | |
| Mason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hetzel Jane A | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $56,113 | $1,600 | $54,513 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $56,113 | $1,600 | $54,513 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $38,160 | $800 | $37,360 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $38,160 | $800 | $37,360 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $38,160 | $800 | $37,360 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $27,420 | $600 | $26,820 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $27,420 | $600 | $26,820 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $27,420 | $600 | $26,820 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $27,420 | $600 | $26,820 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $27,420 | $600 | $26,820 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $25,470 | $1,000 | $24,470 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $25,470 | $1,000 | $24,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map