20 Christopher Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $731,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Christopher Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $669,199, approximately $301 per square foot. 20 Christopher Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Porcaro Llc and Bachant William P
Bought by
Mckiernan Linda M and Mckiernan James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckiernan Linda M | $238,000 | -- | |
| Mckiernan Linda M | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckiernan Linda M | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Mckiernan Linda M | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Mckiernan Linda M | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Mckiernan Linda M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,038 | $579,500 | $119,700 | $459,800 |
| 2024 | $6,013 | $535,400 | $95,900 | $439,500 |
| 2023 | $5,276 | $475,200 | $87,400 | $387,800 |
| 2022 | $5,276 | $400,300 | $87,400 | $312,900 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $384,800 | $87,400 | $297,400 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $364,100 | $87,400 | $276,700 |
| 2019 | $4,717 | $354,900 | $90,200 | $264,700 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $329,100 | $90,200 | $238,900 |
| 2017 | $4,317 | $321,000 | $90,200 | $230,800 |
| 2016 | $3,918 | $289,600 | $90,900 | $198,700 |
| 2015 | $3,785 | $289,600 | $90,900 | $198,700 |
| 2014 | $3,655 | $284,400 | $86,300 | $198,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map