20 Clark Rd Andover, MA 01810
Ballardvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $851,868
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Clark Rd, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $761,217, approximately $652 per square foot. 20 Clark Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Andover West Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1973
Bought by
Hamilton James D and Hamilton Ann B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton James D | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,917 | $794,000 | $484,300 | $309,700 |
| 2024 | $9,673 | $751,000 | $476,800 | $274,200 |
| 2023 | $9,304 | $681,100 | $431,900 | $249,200 |
| 2022 | $8,970 | $614,400 | $385,300 | $229,100 |
| 2021 | $8,637 | $564,900 | $352,600 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $8,305 | $553,300 | $344,800 | $208,500 |
| 2019 | $8,099 | $530,400 | $326,500 | $203,900 |
| 2018 | $7,811 | $499,400 | $309,500 | $189,900 |
| 2017 | $7,473 | $492,300 | $303,800 | $188,500 |
| 2016 | $7,035 | $474,700 | $286,000 | $188,700 |
| 2015 | $6,823 | $455,800 | $276,000 | $179,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map