NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Clearview Ave Hilton, NY 14468

Estimated Value: $719,000 - $1,004,963

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,206 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2020

Last sale price $408,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,304 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Hilton High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of August 2020

This Stunning home definitely has the "IT FACTOR" Thoughtfully designed to fully enjoy the wonders of Lakefront living. Custom craftsmanship and beautifully appointed. The master bedroom is a sanctuary with breathtaking views of the water. The square footage is corrected to include a bodacious bonus room. the home is situated next to the Historic Braddock Lighthouse. The complete set of plans available to the buyer. Upgrades include tiger wood floors, on demand hot water, Anderson windows, no squeak floor system,2x6 construction, an expansive sitting porch and large deck to enjoy those summer days. Showings allowed using NYSAR Guidance for Phase 2 practices. see attachments for Guidelines. Agent and buyer must bring proper protective items. Flood Certification is attached and reports no flood insurance required. Showings must be spaced 2 hours apart and will commence 6/11 at 2:00 Offers will be presented 06/15/2020 At Noon Delayed negotiation is form attached

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandy Blonsky

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10491201837 Listed on: 06/10/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,881

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Flag Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,206 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264089-009-680-0001-007-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,881

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Flag Lot, Flood Zone, Residential Lot, Views
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: Lake Ontario
  • Subdivision Name: Kesselring
  • Directions: Hamlin Parkway to North on Lighthouse to right on Clearview
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Library, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Exterior Entry, Walk-Up Access, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.8
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Lake, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hilton
  • Ninth Grade High School: Hilton High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Merton Williams Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264089-009-680-0001-007-100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11881.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Indelicato Michael and Indelicato Melissa
Bought by
20 Clearview Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
$897,988

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2020
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Kesselring James A and Kesselring Joyce
Bought by
Indelicato Michael and Indelicato Melissa
Seller's Agent
Sandy Blonsky
RE/MAX Plus
Buyer's Agent
Sandy Blonsky
RE/MAX Plus
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$408,000
Premium/Discount to List
$28,100
7.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Kesselring James
Bought by
Kesselring James

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
20 Clearview Ave Llc -- None Available
Indelicato Michael $408,000 None Available
Kesselring James -- David Ross
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/06/2020 08/06/20 Sold $408,000 +7.4% $127 / Sq Ft
06/15/2020 06/15/20 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2020 06/10/20 For Sale $379,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,184 $797,500 $91,200 $706,300
2024 $18,184 $797,500 $91,200 $706,300
2023 $12,192 $332,700 $91,200 $241,500
2022 $12,398 $332,700 $91,200 $241,500
2021 $12,153 $332,700 $91,200 $241,500
2020 $10,474 $332,700 $91,200 $241,500
2019 $10,559 $332,700 $91,200 $241,500
2018 $10,265 $332,700 $91,200 $241,500
2017 $6,206 $332,700 $91,200 $241,500
2016 $10,559 $332,700 $91,200 $241,500
2015 -- $332,700 $91,200 $241,500
2014 -- $310,100 $91,200 $218,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1270519

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264089-009-680-0001-007-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.