20 Climar Rd Perkinston, MS 39573
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $284,779
Studio
--
Bath
2,220
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Climar Rd, Perkinston, MS 39573 and is currently estimated at $273,945, approximately $123 per square foot. 20 Climar Rd is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Perkinston Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $13,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $517 | $11,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $476 | $10,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $466 | $10,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $427 | $10,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $10,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $10,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $10,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $10,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $9,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $998 | $9,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $996 | $9,701 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map