20 Clover Dr Thoreau, NM 87323
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Clover Dr, Thoreau, NM 87323 and is currently estimated at $87,541. 20 Clover Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bluewater Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,153 | $2,140 | $3,013 |
| 2024 | $143 | $5,003 | $2,077 | $2,926 |
| 2023 | $140 | $4,857 | $2,017 | $2,840 |
| 2022 | $135 | $4,716 | $1,958 | $2,758 |
| 2021 | $134 | $4,578 | $1,901 | $2,677 |
| 2020 | $133 | $4,578 | $1,901 | $2,677 |
| 2019 | $132 | $4,578 | $1,901 | $2,677 |
| 2018 | $132 | $4,445 | $1,899 | $2,546 |
| 2017 | $124 | $4,445 | $1,899 | $2,546 |
| 2016 | $117 | $4,316 | $1,844 | $2,472 |
| 2015 | $117 | $4,190 | $1,790 | $2,400 |
| 2014 | $117 | $4,068 | $1,738 | $2,330 |
| 2013 | $94 | $3,950 | $1,688 | $2,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map