20 Cobblestone Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $486,670 - $575,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,142
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Cobblestone Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $544,918, approximately $254 per square foot. 20 Cobblestone Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Joseph D. Sharp Elementary School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Castania Margaret J
Bought by
Weiler Norman and Weiler Heather B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,625
Interest Rate
7.44%
Estimated Equity
$543,293
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiler Norman | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiler Norman | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,066 | $235,400 | $68,200 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $9,892 | $235,400 | $68,200 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $9,892 | $235,400 | $68,200 | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $9,618 | $235,400 | $68,200 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $9,649 | $235,400 | $68,200 | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $9,531 | $235,400 | $68,200 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $9,527 | $235,400 | $68,200 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $9,501 | $235,400 | $68,200 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $9,371 | $235,400 | $68,200 | $167,200 |
| 2016 | $9,247 | $235,400 | $68,200 | $167,200 |
| 2015 | $9,101 | $235,400 | $68,200 | $167,200 |
| 2014 | $9,018 | $235,900 | $68,200 | $167,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map