20 Coburn St Warwick, RI 02889
Oakland Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,384 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Coburn St, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $381,596, approximately $331 per square foot. 20 Coburn St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $298,900 | $104,700 | $194,200 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $253,400 | $91,000 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $253,400 | $91,000 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $178,800 | $54,800 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $178,800 | $54,800 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $178,800 | $54,800 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $178,800 | $54,800 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $135,400 | $54,800 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $135,400 | $54,800 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $135,400 | $54,800 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $2,905 | $140,000 | $63,000 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $140,000 | $63,000 | $77,000 |
| 2013 | $2,771 | $140,000 | $63,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map