A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Audrey Mazzola
Red Tree Real Estate
This home is located at 20 Colborne Rd Unit 2, Brighton, MA 02135. 20 Colborne Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School, Torah Academy, and Shaloh House Jewish Day School.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Off Market | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Rent | $2,800 | -1.8% | -- |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | Off Market | $2,850 | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $2,850 | +5.6% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | For Rent | $2,700 | -46.0% | -- |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $5,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2024 09/29/24 | For Rent | $5,000 | +85.2% | -- |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Rent | $2,700 | +27.1% | -- |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2021 11/26/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | For Rent | $2,125 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58,811 | $5,078,700 | $2,919,700 | $2,159,000 |
| 2024 | $55,941 | $5,132,200 | $2,919,700 | $2,212,500 |
| 2023 | $56,724 | $5,281,600 | $2,919,700 | $2,361,900 |
| 2022 | $53,831 | $4,947,700 | $2,919,700 | $2,028,000 |
| 2021 | $54,655 | $5,122,300 | $2,544,300 | $2,578,000 |
| 2020 | $51,382 | $4,865,700 | $2,544,300 | $2,321,400 |
| 2019 | $50,518 | $4,793,000 | $2,559,300 | $2,233,700 |
| 2018 | $47,867 | $4,567,500 | $2,434,100 | $2,133,400 |
| 2017 | $46,993 | $4,437,500 | $2,320,400 | $2,117,100 |
| 2016 | $43,703 | $3,973,000 | $2,153,600 | $1,819,400 |
| 2015 | $40,496 | $3,344,000 | $1,057,800 | $2,286,200 |
| 2014 | $38,023 | $3,022,500 | $895,000 | $2,127,500 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Audrey Mazzola
Red Tree Real Estate
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Micah Snyder
Red Tree Real Estate
(617) 393-5499
2 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.