20 Cook Ave Madison, NJ 07940
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $916,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Cook Ave, Madison, NJ 07940 and is currently estimated at $799,827, approximately $558 per square foot. 20 Cook Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Central Avenue School, Madison Junior School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
37 Georgian Llc
Bought by
Class Of 29 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Morris County Sheriff
Bought by
Victoria Capital Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Adrian M
Bought by
Geta 111 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Barber Linda A and Taylor Adrian M
Bought by
Taylor Adrian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class Of 29 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Class Of 29 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Victoria Capital Trust | $354,000 | Ettman Jonathan M | |
| Victoria Capital Trust | $354,000 | Ettman Jonathan M | |
| Geta 111 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Adrian M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geta 111 Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,304 | $342,900 | $176,100 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $7,060 | $342,900 | $176,100 | $166,800 |
| 2023 | $7,060 | $342,900 | $176,100 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $6,947 | $342,900 | $176,100 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $6,947 | $342,900 | $176,100 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $6,875 | $342,900 | $176,100 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $6,765 | $342,900 | $176,100 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $6,594 | $342,900 | $176,100 | $166,800 |
| 2017 | $6,543 | $342,900 | $176,100 | $166,800 |
| 2016 | $6,429 | $342,900 | $176,100 | $166,800 |
| 2015 | $6,309 | $342,900 | $176,100 | $166,800 |
| 2014 | $6,097 | $342,900 | $176,100 | $166,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map