20 Corey Ave Inglis, FL 34449
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Corey Ave, Inglis, FL 34449 and is currently estimated at $365,820, approximately $228 per square foot. 20 Corey Ave is a home located in Levy County with nearby schools including Yankeetown School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Bishop Allen
Bought by
Bishop Patrick and Bishop Rodna E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Bishop Belinda Giddens
Bought by
Bishop Allen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Ney Betty J Corey and Ney Raymond
Bought by
Bishop Patrick and Bishop Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Patrick | $113,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bishop Allen B | -- | Attorney | |
| Bishop Patrick | $227,000 | Rainbow Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bishop Patrick | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,322 | $343,217 | $130,500 | $212,717 |
| 2024 | $6,322 | $343,217 | $130,500 | $212,717 |
| 2023 | $6,201 | $265,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,734 | $313,934 | $130,500 | $183,434 |
| 2021 | $5,088 | $220,832 | $108,000 | $112,832 |
| 2020 | $4,520 | $190,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $186,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,358 | $185,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $179,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | $175,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,963 | $174,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,899 | $170,964 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map