12659 W Foss Groves Path Inglis, FL 34449
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12659 W Foss Groves Path, Inglis, FL 34449 and is currently estimated at $562,747, approximately $232 per square foot. 12659 W Foss Groves Path is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Crystal River High School, Crystal River Primary School, and Crystal River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Fadorsen Gary A and Fadorsen Marian L
Bought by
Adams Mitchell and Adams Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Adams Mitchell E and Adams Marie A
Bought by
Adams Mitchell E and Adams Marie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Bought by
Adams Mitchell E and Adams Marie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Bought by
Adams Mitchell E and Adams Marie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
Bought by
Adams Mitchell E and Adams Marie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
Bought by
Adams Mitchell E and Adams Marie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Mitchell | $100,000 | A1 Title Of The Nature Coast | |
| Adams Mitchell E | -- | -- | |
| Adams Mitchell E | $100 | -- | |
| Adams Mitchell E | $85,000 | -- | |
| Adams Mitchell E | $100 | -- | |
| Adams Mitchell E | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,297 | $259,502 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $252,189 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $244,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $237,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $230,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $345,100 | $104,650 | $240,450 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $320,650 | $104,650 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $294,990 | $104,650 | $190,340 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $201,115 | $134,670 | $66,445 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $196,978 | $134,670 | $62,308 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $195,609 | $134,500 | $61,109 |
| 2014 | $2,710 | $194,057 | $135,806 | $58,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map