20 Corte Annette Moraga, CA 94556
Campolindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,765,000 - $2,064,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Corte Annette, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,914,530, approximately $729 per square foot. 20 Corte Annette is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Noon Karen G
Bought by
Edwards Karen Noon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Edwards Karen G
Bought by
Edwards Karen G and Noon Karen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Edwards Karen G and Noon Karen G
Bought by
Edwards Karen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Karen Noon | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Karen G | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Karen G | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Edwards Karen G | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edwards Karen G | $338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $358,950 | $133,610 | $225,340 |
| 2024 | $5,124 | $351,913 | $130,991 | $220,922 |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $345,014 | $128,423 | $216,591 |
| 2022 | $5,048 | $338,250 | $125,905 | $212,345 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $331,619 | $123,437 | $208,182 |
| 2019 | $4,849 | $321,785 | $119,777 | $202,008 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $315,477 | $117,429 | $198,048 |
| 2017 | $4,595 | $309,292 | $115,127 | $194,165 |
| 2016 | $4,416 | $303,228 | $112,870 | $190,358 |
| 2015 | $4,363 | $298,674 | $111,175 | $187,499 |
| 2014 | $4,296 | $292,825 | $108,998 | $183,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map