20 Corte Cayuga Greenbrae, CA 94904
Greenbrae/Larkspur Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,046,000 - $3,053,553
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$1,212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Corte Cayuga, Greenbrae, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $2,624,888, approximately $1,211 per square foot. 20 Corte Cayuga is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Lomele Michael Thomas and Lomele Denise Alicia
Bought by
Michael Lomele And Denise Lomele Revocable Li and Lomele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Campodonico Steven J and Campodonico Kristina J
Bought by
Lomele Michael Thomas and Lomele Denise Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Mckean John R and Mckean Sherry W
Bought by
Campodonico Steven J and Campodonico Kristina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$875,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Lomele And Denise Lomele Revocable Li | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lomele Michael Thomas | $2,610,000 | Cal Land Title | |
| Campodonico Steven J | $1,250,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lomele Michael Thomas | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campodonico Steven J | $875,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,755 | $2,825,115 | $1,542,448 | $1,282,667 |
| 2024 | $34,722 | $2,769,732 | $1,512,210 | $1,257,522 |
| 2023 | $34,029 | $2,715,444 | $1,482,570 | $1,232,874 |
| 2022 | $33,936 | $2,662,200 | $1,453,500 | $1,208,700 |
| 2021 | $33,394 | $2,610,000 | $1,425,000 | $1,185,000 |
| 2020 | $20,580 | $1,471,800 | $941,952 | $529,848 |
| 2019 | $19,960 | $1,442,950 | $923,488 | $519,462 |
| 2018 | $19,498 | $1,414,662 | $905,384 | $509,278 |
| 2017 | $18,555 | $1,386,925 | $887,632 | $499,293 |
| 2016 | $17,968 | $1,359,737 | $870,232 | $489,505 |
| 2015 | $17,942 | $1,339,325 | $857,168 | $482,157 |
| 2014 | $16,982 | $1,313,100 | $840,384 | $472,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map