20 Dalton Ct Pacheco, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $844,726
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Dalton Ct, Pacheco, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $751,432, approximately $484 per square foot. 20 Dalton Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Ballesteros Lilia
Bought by
Zingapan Hazel Estrella and Tolentino Marites Santos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Outstanding Balance
$251,341
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$500,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Lang Richard P and Lang Sandra S
Bought by
Ballesteros Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Lang Richard P and Lang Sandra Sue
Bought by
Lang Richard P and Lang Sandra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zingapan Hazel Estrella | $400,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ballesteros Lilia | $430,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lang Richard P | -- | -- | |
| Lang Richard P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zingapan Hazel Estrella | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballesteros Lilia | $86,000 | |
| Closed | Ballesteros Lilia | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,605 | $516,314 | $387,241 | $129,073 |
| 2024 | $6,447 | $506,192 | $379,649 | $126,543 |
| 2023 | $6,335 | $496,267 | $372,205 | $124,062 |
| 2022 | $6,275 | $486,537 | $364,907 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $6,128 | $476,998 | $357,752 | $119,246 |
| 2019 | $5,977 | $462,852 | $347,142 | $115,710 |
| 2018 | $5,759 | $453,778 | $340,336 | $113,442 |
| 2017 | $5,570 | $444,881 | $333,663 | $111,218 |
| 2016 | $5,428 | $436,159 | $327,121 | $109,038 |
| 2015 | $4,802 | $378,000 | $285,000 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $4,500 | $350,500 | $262,876 | $87,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map