Estimated Value: $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,538
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Davis Ave, Salem, NJ 08079 and is currently estimated at $178,000. 20 Davis Ave is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including John Fenwick Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Delaware Valley Opportunity Fund Llc
Bought by
Wright Henry Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1990
Bought by
Furbush Mildred
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Henry Lee | $185,000 | Weichert Title | |
| Furbush Mildred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $9,600 | $9,600 | -- |
| 2024 | $755 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $755 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $722 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $697 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $683 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $679 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $664 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $656 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $838 | $21,400 | $17,300 | $4,100 |
| 2015 | $827 | $21,400 | $17,300 | $4,100 |
| 2014 | $823 | $21,400 | $17,300 | $4,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map