20 Dean Rd Unit 4F Brookline, MA 02445
Washington Square Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Dean Rd Unit 4F, Brookline, MA 02445. 20 Dean Rd Unit 4F is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. Runkle School, Brookline High School, and Torah Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,375 | $4,090,700 | $1,092,100 | $2,998,600 |
| 2024 | $37,352 | $3,823,100 | $1,092,100 | $2,731,000 |
| 2023 | $36,088 | $3,619,700 | $1,457,700 | $2,162,000 |
| 2022 | $33,973 | $3,334,000 | $1,457,700 | $1,876,300 |
| 2021 | $32,853 | $3,352,300 | $1,457,700 | $1,894,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,208,400 | $1,457,700 | $1,750,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,959,300 | $1,388,300 | $1,571,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,458,900 | $1,041,200 | $1,417,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,341,400 | $1,041,200 | $1,300,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,134,400 | $1,145,300 | $989,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,929,600 | $1,041,200 | $888,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,822,100 | $713,300 | $1,108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map